Remember me
Password recovery

People 10 rule for dating my

And in case you were curious about the K-1 visa procedure (I know I was), here is some info from Wikipedia: A K-1 visa is a visa issued to the fiancé or fiancée of a United States citizen to enter the United States. Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States (Green Card holder). citizen petitioner within 90 days of entry, then he or she must depart the United States within 30 days.